Privacy Policy

This privacy policy is for https://www.jjbison.com/.

 

Collecting and Using Your Personal Data

Types of Data Collected

Personal Data

While using Our Service, We may ask You to provide Us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify You. Personally identifiable information may include, but is not limited to:

Email address

First name and last name

Phone number

Address, State, Province, ZIP/Postal code, City

Usage Data

 

Usage Data

By accessing our website, the Service by or through a mobile or desktop device, We may collect certain information automatically, including, but not limited to, the type of device You use, Your mobile device unique ID, the IP address of Your mobile or desktop device, Your mobile or desktop operating system, the type of mobile or desktop Internet browser used. We reserve the right to collect all data.

 

Tracking Technologies and Cookies

We use Cookies and similar tracking technologies to track the activity on Our Service and store certain information.

 

Use of Your Personal Data

The Company may use Personal Data for the following purposes:

  • To contact You: To contact You by email, telephone calls, SMS, or other equivalent forms of electronic communication, such as a mobile application’s push notifications regarding updates or informative communications related to the functionalities, products or contracted services, including the security updates, when necessary or reasonable for their implementation.

  • To provide You with news, special offers and general information about other goods, services and events which we offer that are similar to those that you have already purchased or enquired about unless You have opted not to receive such information.

 

Retention of Your Personal Data

The Company will retain Your Personal Data only for as long as is necessary for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy. We will retain and use Your Personal Data to the extent necessary to comply with our legal obligations (for example, if we are required to retain your data to comply with applicable laws), resolve disputes, and enforce our legal agreements and policies.

 

Disclosure of Your Personal Data

JJ Bison reserves the right to:

Provide your information to third-party companies, law enforcement, or to comply with other legal requirements. JJ Bison will work to secure your data.

 

 

Detailed Information on the Processing of Your Personal Data

Analytics

We may use third-party Service providers to monitor and analyze the use of our Service.

Google Analytics

Google Analytics is a web analytics service offered by Google that tracks and reports website traffic. Google uses the data collected to track and monitor the use of our Service. This data is shared with other Google services. Google may use the collected data to contextualize and personalize the ads of its own advertising network.

You may opt out using the Google Analytics opt-out browser add-on.

For more information on the privacy practices of Google, please visit the Google Privacy & Terms web page: https://policies.google.com/privacy

 

California Law (CCPA)

JJ Bison does not operate in California.

 

 

Do Not Sell My Personal Information

We do not sell personal information.

 

Changes to this Privacy Policy And Third Party Links

JJ Bison is not responsible for links that appear from third party sites.

JJ Bison will not update visitors about new privacy policies and reserve the right to update our privacy policy at any point.

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, you can contact us at meat@jjbison.com

Subscribe to our newsletter:

Phone Number: (443) 252-2099

Email Address: meat@jjbison.com

Copyright © 2020. All Rights Reserved

  • Instagram
  • Facebook